You are here

John Macleod

John Macleod

John Macleod was born 1906 to 8 Calbost; he emigrated to the United States of America but later returned. John was a bachelor and died aged 37 years.

 

Title: John Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain Ban
Date of Birth: 1906
Date of Death: 1945
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 2333
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 23130