You are here

Alexander Morrison

Alexander Morrison

Alexander (1908-1987) was a son of Alexander Morrison and Marion Mackay, 9 Calbost.

He joined the Merchant Navy in 1939 after he worked in the Whaling Station at South Georgia.

Alexander was married and lived at Stornoway.

 

Title: Alexander Morrison
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Alasdair Chaluim Alasdair
Also Known As: Sluman
Date of Birth: 1908
Date of Death: 1987
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 2368
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 23328