You are here

Donald Morrison

Donald Morrison

Donald (1916-1982) was a son of Malcolm Morrison and Marion Mackay, 9 Calbost.

He served with the RNR during the Second World War.

Donald was married and lived in Sandwick, Stornoway.

Title: Donald Morrison
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Dollan Chalum Alasdair
Date of Birth: 1916
Date of Death: 1982
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 2371
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 23337