You are here

Angus Morrison

Angus Morrison

Angus (born 1919) was a son of Malcolm Morrison and Marian Mackay, 9 Calbost.

He served in the Army on the Western Front in World War Two.

He married and settled in England.

 

Title: Angus Morrison
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Angaidh Chaluim Alasdair
Also Known As: Angie
Date of Birth: 1919
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 2372
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 23339