You are here

Alexanderina Macaulay

Alexanderina Macaulay

Alexanderina (1886-1982) was a daughter of Hector Macaulay and Margaret Macdonald, 11 Gravir.

In Fraserburgh, in 1910, she married Donald Mackenzie, 7 Marvig. Alexanderina and Donald settled at 7 Marvig and they had nine children.

 

Title: Alexanderina Macaulay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Alexina
Date of Birth: 20-12-1886
Date of Death: 1982
Date of Marriage: 23-08-1910
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 335
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 2338