You are here

Donaldina Morrison

Donaldina Morrison

Donaldina (1908-1984) was a daughter of Donald Morrison and Margaret Macinnes, 9 Calbost. 

The family moved to Steimreway in 1923 as there were six other families living at 9 Calbost.

In Blythswood, Glasgow, in 1933, she married Duncan Keith Macintyre. Donaldina and Duncan Keith settled in Glasgow.

 

Title: Donaldina Morrison
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Dolina
Date of Birth: 1908
Date of Death: 1984
Date of Marriage: 1933
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 2388
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 23459