You are here

Donaldina Morrison

Donaldina Morrison

Donaldina (1896-1971) was a daughter of Neil Morrison and Murdina Macdonald, 9 Calbost.

In Stornoway, in 1916 she married John Macleod, 11 Cromore. Donaldina and John settled at Heatherview, Caros, Cromore and they had nine children.

 

Title: Donaldina Morrison
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Doileag Neill an Mhurchaidh
Also Known As: Dolina
Date of Birth: 1896
Date of Death: 1971
Date of Marriage: 1916
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 2397
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 23529