You are here

Margaret Morrison

Margaret Morrison

Margaret (1887-1956) was a daughter of John Morrison and Marion Macinnes,  9 Calbost. 

In Grangemouth, in  1921, she married John Stevenson Gibb of Grangemouth.

 

Title: Margaret Morrison
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Peggy
Date of Birth: 1887
Date of Death: 1956
Date of Marriage: 1921
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 2401
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 23549