You are here

Margaret Morrison

Margaret Morrison

Margaret (1898-1997) was a daughter of Angus Morrison and Isabella Macdonald, 9 Calbost.

In Stornoway, in 1948, she married Hector Macleod, 14 Cromore. Margaret and Hector settled in Stornoway.

Margaret's sister Mary Ann married Hector's brother Alexander.

 

Title: Margaret Morrison
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Peggy
Date of Birth: 1898
Date of Death: 1997
Date of Marriage: 1948
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 2420
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 23639