You are here

John Macphail

John Macphail

John Macphail was born 1779; he came from Carloway to Gravir.

 

Title: John Macphail
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain ic Neill
Date of Birth: 1779
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 349
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 2370