You are here

Margaret Martin

Margaret Martin

Margaret Martin (1883-1950) daughter of Marion Martin, 37 Balallan became a schoolteacher. She married Colin Murdo Mackenzie and lived at 37 Balallan.

 

Title: Margaret Martin
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Peigi Mhor Dhunnachaidh
Date of Birth: 11-09-1883
Date of Death: 14-10-1950
Date of Marriage: 03-01-1913
Occupation: Teacher
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CECL 1803
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 23703