You are here

John Mackenzie

John Mackenzie

John Mackenzie (1878-1941) son of Colin Mackenzie and Christina Macaulay, 5 Laxay married Christina Macleod from 4 Tolsta Chaolais and resided at 5 Laxay.

 

Title: John Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Seonaidh Dhuinn
Date of Birth: 22-06-1878
Date of Death: 06-11-1941
Date of Marriage: 19-11-1903
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 3730
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 23741