You are here

Mary Ann Macleod

Mary Ann Macleod

Mary Ann, born in 1888, was the eldest child of Malcolm and Peggy nee Gillies from 6 Breaclete. She became a teacher and married James Morrison. They settled in Arrochar and had one daughter Margaret.

Title: Mary Ann Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairi Anna Chaluim Sheorais
Date of Birth: 03-08-1888
Date of Death: April 1963
Occupation: Teacher
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 1877
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 23901