You are here

Isabella Mackenzie

Isabella Mackenzie

Isabella Mackenzie (1913-) daughter of Angus Mackenzie and Dolina Ferguson, 6 Laxay served as a nurse during the Second World War. She married Henry Charles Linn in London and worked with Boots the Chemist there until she retired.

 

Title: Isabella Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iseabail Aonghais Mhoir
Date of Birth: 23-06-1913
Date of Marriage: 26-03-1941
Occupation: Nurse
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CECL 3772
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 23941