You are here

Margaret Gillies Macdonald

Margaret Gillies Macdonald

Margaret, born in 1921 in Canada, was the eldest daughter of Donald and Mina nee Macleod. After moving from Canada she lived at Ardglas, Breaclete. Her adult life was spent in Glasgow.

She married James Broadfoot. No issue.

Title: Margaret Gillies Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Margaret Mina
Date of Birth: 14-03-1921
Date of Death: 13-10-2006
Occupation: Secretary
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 1888
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 24007