You are here

Kathleen Macdonald

Kathleen Macdonald

Nina, born in 1922 in Canada, was a daughter of Donald and Mina nee Macleod. After moving from Canada she lived in Ardglas in Breaclete. She married John Dewar and they settled in Inverary where they owned a shoe-shop and fish-shop. There was no issue from this marriage.

Title: Kathleen Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Nina Macdonald; Nina Mina
Date of Birth: 07-05-1922
Occupation: Shop worker
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 1889
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 24014