You are here

Christina Morrison

Christina Morrison

Christina (1917-1967) was a daughter of Murdo Morrison and Christina Maclennan, 9 Calbost. The family moved to North End Calbost Common.

In Lochs, in 1947, she married Donald Mackinnon, 54 Leurbost. Christina and Donald settled at 54 Leurbost and they had three children. After her parents' death the family moved into the house her father built at the North End of Calbost Common.

 

Title: Christina Morrison
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Chrissie
Date of Birth: 1917
Date of Death: 1967
Date of Marriage: 1947
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 2424
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 24026