You are here

Alda Macdonald

Alda Macdonald

Alda, born in 1924 in Canada, was a daughter of Donald and Mina nee Macleod. After moving to Breaclete the family lived at Ardglas. Alda was a legal secretary in Stornoway; she married Walter Wright and settled in Glasgow; no issue from the marriage.

Title: Alda Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Alda Mina
Date of Birth: 02-04-1924
Date of Death: 31-10-2001
Occupation: Secretary
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 1890
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 24126