You are here

Euphemia Mackay

Euphemia Mackay

Euphemia Mackay (1807-1857) was a daughter of Donald Mackay and Ann Mackay of 4 Crulivig.

Euphemia was the second wife of Kenneth Maciver, 9 Laxay.

 

Title: Euphemia Mackay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Effie
Date of Birth: 1807
Date of Death: 23-02-1857
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CECL 3863
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 24436