You are here

John Maciver

John Maciver

John, born c1855, was a son of Angus and Christina nee Maclean from 7 Breaclete. He was unmarried.

 

Title: John Maciver
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain Aonghais Dhomhnaill Bhain
Date of Birth: 1855
Date of Death: 16-06-1910
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 1903
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 24502