You are here

Margaret Maciver

Margaret Maciver

Margaret, born c1857, was a daughter of Angus and Christina nee Maclean from 7 Breaclete. She married Donald Ferguson from Crulivig, settled at No 6 Crulivig and raised nine children.

 

Title: Margaret Maciver
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairead Aonghais Dhomhnaill Bhain
Date of Birth: 1857
Date of Marriage: 28-01-1879
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 1901
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 24552