You are here

Donald Ferguson

Donald Ferguson

Donald, born in 1843, was a son of Donald and Catherine nee Macinnes from 6 Crulivig. He married Margaret Maciver from 7 Breaclete, settled at 6 Crulivig and raised nine children.

 

Title: Donald Ferguson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnall Gobha
Date of Birth: 10-07-1843
Date of Death: 02-01-1914
Date of Marriage: 28-01-1879
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 1902
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 24556