You are here

John Nicolson

John Nicolson

John (born 1901) was a son of  Murdo Nicolson and Isabella Macleod, 11 Calbost.

In 1923 he emigrated to the USA but later returned.

 

 

Title: John Nicolson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Johnnie
Date of Birth: 1901
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 2479
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 24665