You are here

Angus Mackenzie

Angus Mackenzie

Angus (born 1855) was a son of Donald Mackenzie and Ann Chisholm, 12 Calbost; he was a cottar on the croft 12 Calbost.

Angus married Ann Macleod of 1 Calbost; the couple had three children. Angus subsequently married Margaret Macleod of 13 Calbost; the couple did not have any children.

 

Title: Angus Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Aonghais Dhomhnuill Thormoid
Date of Birth: 1855
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 2492
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 24694