You are here

Donald Mackenzie

Donald Mackenzie

Donald, son of Angus Mackenzie and Ann Macleod, 12 Calbost was a medical Doctor at Skye and Pairc. Donald served in the Armed Forces during the First World War.

Title: Donald Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Loons
Date of Birth: 1894
Date of Death: 1963
Occupation: Doctor
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 2507
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 24807