You are here

Angus Mackenzie

Angus Mackenzie

Angus Mackenzie was the grandson of Donald Mackenzie of 12 Calbost. He served with the Pioneer Corps during the Second World War. The family moved to Stornoway in the 1950's and subsequently they moved to Inverness.

 

Title: Angus Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Sobartch
Date of Birth: 1903
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 2511
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 24833