You are here

Finlay Ferguson

Finlay Ferguson

Finlay, born in 1885, was a son of Donald and Margaret nee Maciver from 6 Crulivig. He married Lily Maciver from Keose and lived at the gamekeeper's cottage in Morsgail where they raised three daughters.

 

Title: Finlay Ferguson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Fionnlagh Dhomhnaill Gobha; Fionnlagh Gobha
Date of Birth: 05-09-1885
Date of Death: 27-10-1968
Date of Marriage: 21-12-1916
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 1916
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 25226