You are here

Peggy Ann Macleod

Peggy Ann Macleod

Peggy Ann, born in 1896 at 11 Breaclete, was married to Angus Maciver from 7 Breaclete. They lived in Leverburgh, Harris until Angus's retirement in 1960 when they moved to Laxdale. They had three children.

 

Title: Peggy Ann Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Peigidh Anna Chaluim Griassaich; Maggie Ann Macleod
Date of Birth: 15-02-1896
Date of Death: 14-04-1976
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 1944
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 25386