You are here

Margaret Macleod

Margaret Macleod

Margaret (born 1817) was a daughter of Kenneth and Ann Macleod, 13 Calbost.

In Lochs, in 1838 she married widower Donald Mackenzie, 5 Cromore. Margaret and Donald settled at 5 Cromore and they had six children.

 

 

Title: Margaret Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Peggy
Date of Birth: 1817
Date of Marriage: 07-02-1838
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 2521
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 25409