You are here

Alexander Macleod

Alexander Macleod

Alexander Macleod was born 1858 to 13 Calbost; he married and settled at 13 Calbost as a cottar.

 

Title: Alexander Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Alastair an Choinneach
Date of Birth: 1858
Occupation: Cottar
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 2529
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 25452