You are here

Finlay Maciver

Finlay Maciver

Finlay, born in 1903, was a son of Finlay and Peggy nee Mcinnes from 7 Breaclete. He moved to Manchester and joined the Manchester City Police in May 1924. Finlay married Bertha nee Workman and had two children; Finlay (b1932) and Margaret A (b1938).

Title: Finlay Maciver
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Fionnlagh Fhionnlaigh
Date of Birth: 08-06-1903
Date of Death: 13-01-1942
Date of Marriage: 1929
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 1950
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 25472