You are here

Catherine Maciver

Catherine Maciver

Catherine Maciver (1924-) daughter of Donald Maciver and Catherine Macleod, 13a Laxay served with the ATS during the Second World War. She married James Johnstone, Glasgow and lived in London before settling in Stornoway.

 

Title: Catherine Maciver
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Catriona Dhomhnaill an Dhomhnaill
Date of Birth: 1924
Date of Death: 03-10-2004
Date of Marriage: 29-12-1950
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CECL 4205
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 25579