You are here

Mary Macaulay

Mary Macaulay

Mary, born c1825, was a daughter of John and Catherine Macaulay from Croir. She married George Macaulay, her 1st cousin, and settled at 10 Hacklete after it was re-settled in 1880. They had eight of a family, three dying in infancy.

 

Title: Mary Macaulay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairi Iain Bhain
Date of Birth: 1825
Date of Death: 11-07-1916
Date of Marriage: 30-01-1856
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 1966
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 25647