You are here

Kenneth Smith

Kenneth Smith

Kenneth Smith (1848-) son of John Smith and Flora Mackenzie, 16 Balallan married Isabella Mackenzie, 15 Laxay and emigrated to Quebec, Canada in 1873.

 

Title: Kenneth Smith
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Coinneach Iain Ruadh
Date of Birth: 1848
Date of Marriage: 23-11-1871
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 1956
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 25889