You are here

Nellie Finlayson

Nellie Finlayson

Nellie (born 1902) was a daughter of Angus Finlayson and Catherine Macleod, 13 Calbost and West End Calbost. Nellie did not marry, and died young.

 

 

Title: Nellie Finlayson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Nelly Diridh
Date of Birth: 1902
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 2565
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 26020