You are here

Johanna Finlayson

Johanna Finlayson

Johanna (1908-1993) was a daughter of Angus Finlayson and Catherine Macleod, 13 Calbost and West End Calbost. In 1929 she married John Morrison and they lived in Stornoway.

 

 

Title: Johanna Finlayson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Seonag Diridh
Date of Birth: 1908
Date of Death: 1993
Date of Marriage: 1929
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 2567
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 26024