You are here

Donald Campbell

Donald Campbell

Donald Campbell was born 17 October 1920 to 13 Gravir. He served with the Royal Navy during the Second World War after which he settled in Glasgow.

Title: Donald Campbell
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnuill Beag Dhomhnuill Ruaraidh
Date of Birth: 17-10-1920
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 446
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 2603