You are here

Ann Macleod

Ann Macleod

Ann Macleod (1815-1866) daughter of Malcolm Macleod and Catherine Ferguson, 16 Laxay was residing in Garyvard when she became the first wife of Donald Maclean, Gravir. They lived in Garyvard before moving to 4 Balallan in the late 1830s.

 

Title: Ann Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Anna Chalum Thorcuil
Date of Birth: 1815
Date of Death: 16-08-1866
Date of Marriage: 23-04-1832
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CECL 4369
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 26186