You are here

Mary Macdonald

Mary Macdonald

Mary, born in 1845, was a daughter of Angus and Rachael nee Maciver from 4 or 16 Tobson. She married John Macleod from 8 Breaclete and lived in Tobson until the early 1890s when they moved to Stornoway. They had six children whist living in Tobson.

 

Title: Mary Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairi Aonghais Mhurchaidh
Date of Birth: 16-03-1845
Date of Marriage: 10-06-1879
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 2018
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 26318