You are here

Catherine Macleod

Catherine Macleod

Catherine, born in 1881, was a daughter of John and Mary nee Macdonald from 4 or 16 Tobson. The family moved to Stornoway in the early 1890s.

 

Title: Catherine Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Catriona Iain Chaluim
Date of Birth: 19-09-1881
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 2020
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 26326