You are here

Murdo Macleod

Murdo Macleod

Murdo, born in 1885, was a son of John and Mary nee Mcdonald from 4 or 16 Tobson. The family moved to Stornoway in the early 1890s.

 

Title: Murdo Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Murchadh Iain Chaluim
Date of Birth: 04-03-1885
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 2022
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 26334