You are here

Angus Macleod

Angus Macleod

Angus, born in 1889, was a son of John and Mary nee Mcdonald from 4 or 16 Tobson. The family moved to Stornoway in the early 1890s.

 

Title: Angus Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Aonghas Iain Chaluim
Date of Birth: 25-06-1889
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 2024
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 26341