You are here

John Martin

John Martin

John, born in 1861, was a son of John and Christina nee Macdonald, Croir then 17 Hacklete. He married Annabella Macdonald from 10 Breaclete and had two children. He died aged 28 years when his youngest child was only 8 months old.

 

Title: John Martin
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain Iain Choinnich
Date of Birth: 01-10-1861
Date of Death: 27-10-1889
Date of Marriage: January 1887
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 1873
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 26576