You are here

Peter Maclennan

Peter Maclennan

Peter Maclennan (1888-1967) son of John Maclennan and Mary Mackay, 5 Balallan served with the RASC during the First World War. He married Dolina Macleod, 17 Laxay in 1917.

 

Title: Peter Maclennan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Patrick
Date of Birth: 20-08-1888
Date of Death: 11-05-1967
Date of Marriage: 17-10-1917
Occupation: Missionary
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 1605
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 26671