You are here

Catherine Morrison

Catherine Morrison

Catherine, from 25 Cromore, married Murdanie Macdonald from 10 Breaclete; no issue from the marriage. She settled at his family home and was employed as Bernera school cleaner until her retirement. She inherited the croft after her husband's death, she subsequently sold it and moved back to Cromore.

Title: Catherine Morrison
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Catriona Ruadh
Date of Birth: 18-07-1910
Date of Death: 25-02-2006
Occupation: Cleaner
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 2070
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 26812