You are here

John Maclennan

John Maclennan

John, son of John and Margaret Maclennan, 2 Arivruaich married Mary Mackay, 5 Balallan.

Title: John Maclennan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Seonaidh an Taillear
Date of Birth: 15-07-1858
Date of Death: 27-05-1951
Date of Marriage: 14-01-1885
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 1603
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 26862