You are here

Margaret Fraser

Margaret Fraser

Margaret Fraser (1894-1946) was a daughter of John Fraser and Catherine Carmichael, 14 Gravir.

In Partick, in 1918,  she married Donald Macphail, 19 Gravir. Margaret and Donald  settled at Falkirk and they had three children.

The family later llived with Margaret's mother at 14 Gravir  before  emigrating to Canada.

Margaret lived in Kimberley, British Columbia and died in McDougall Memorial Hospital.

Title: Margaret Fraser
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairead Ruadh
Date of Birth: 1894
Date of Death: 25-02-1946
Date of Marriage: 1918
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 472
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 2705