You are here

Catherine Ann Macdonald

Catherine Ann Macdonald

Catherine Ann Macdonald (1922-1945) daughter of John M Macdonald and Marion Macaskill, 19a Laxay joined the Womens Auxillary Air Force in 1942. She took ill while on active service and was invalided out and died in Stornoway..

 

Title: Catherine Ann Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Ceitidh Ann Sheonaidh Iain
Date of Birth: 28-04-1922
Date of Death: 08-12-1945
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CECL 4525
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 27051