You are here

Margaret Macritchie

Margaret Macritchie

Margaret (1857-1908) was a daughter of Peter Macritchie and Margaret Matheson, 7 Aird, Uig. She was married to Donald Macdonald (the Geshader shoemaker) and lived at 1 Geshader. They had seven daughters and four sons.

 

Title: Margaret Macritchie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Peggy
Date of Birth: 02-08-1857
Date of Death: July 1908
Date of Marriage: 17-02-1881
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 48
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 2725