You are here

Donald Macdonald

Donald Macdonald

Donald (1881-1940) was a son of Donald Macdonald and Margaret Macritchie, 1 Geshader. He married Margaret Maciver, 4 Geshader in 1920 and lived there until they relocated to 3 Timsgarry in 1937. They had a son and two daughters.

Title: Donald Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnall a Ghreusaich
Date of Birth: 05-12-1881
Date of Death: 21-12-1940
Date of Marriage: 25-03-1920
Occupation: Shoemaker
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 49
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 2726